Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5845,956
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9825,581
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9805,580
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2005,717
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9016,774
AzulArgentina 11,0236,850
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7238,528
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2439,472
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2578,238
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3438,291
AmberleyAustralia 12,1767,566
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1576,311
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3556,435
AimoresBrazil 10,6756,634
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2526,371
AltamiraBrazil 8,5105,289
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5095,287
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7516,681
ApodiBrazil 9,7556,062
AracajuBrazil 10,2476,368
AracuaiBrazil 10,3866,454
AragarcasBrazil 9,6135,974
AraxaBrazil 10,2836,390
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0386,237
Abbotsford, BcCanada 347215
Agassiz, BcCanada 320199
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4751,538
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6012,859
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2862,663
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1411,330
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9591,218
AbecheChad 12,0607,494
AntofagastaChile 9,2305,736
AricaChile 8,7475,435
AltaiChina 9,1095,661
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5044,042
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4684,019
AraucaColombia 6,3493,945
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2543,265
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3913,350
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3533,326
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6886,642
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9096,779
AswanEgypt 11,5397,170
AsyutEgypt 11,1556,932
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6052,862
AsmaraEritrea 12,6547,864
AssabEritrea 13,0018,079
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3208,277
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7735,452
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7144,172
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,33311,392
AccraGhana 11,5687,188
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5565,938
AthensGreece 9,7686,070
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7966,087
AasiaatGreenland 4,1962,607
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8963,042
AputiteqGreenland 5,0443,134
AkureyriIceland 5,7063,546
AgraIndia 11,5397,171
AhmedabadIndia 12,0787,505
AkolaIndia 12,2647,621
AllahabadIndia 11,6467,237
AmritsarIndia 11,1036,900
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0677,499
AbadanIran 11,2346,981
ArakIran 10,8496,742
AlbengaItaly 8,5465,311
AlgheroItaly 8,8705,512
AmendolaItaly 9,1085,660
AnconaItaly 8,8185,480
ArezzoItaly 8,7635,445
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3397,046
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3797,071
AbashiriJapan 7,0364,372
AburatsuJapan 8,8125,476
AikawaJapan 7,8624,885
AjiroJapan 8,0485,001
AkitaJapan 7,6154,732
AkuneJapan 8,8465,497
AomoriJapan 7,4894,653
AsahikawaJapan 7,1684,455
AsosanJapan 8,7215,419
AmmanJordan 10,7916,706
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8016,091
AinaziLatvia 7,7874,839
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,12010,017
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,21810,078
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,55310,286
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9199,892
AtarMauritania 9,4025,843
AgalegaMauritius 15,8429,844
AcapulcoMexico 3,8262,377
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9365,553
AltaiMongolia 9,0365,615
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8405,493
AgadirMorocco 8,7995,468
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6904,779
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5047,770
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9757,442
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5637,185
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5137,154
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5097,152
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0293,125
AgadezNiger 11,0596,872
AsuncionParaguay 10,1076,281
ArequipaPeru 8,4875,274
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5756,572
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1745,079
AradRomania 8,8645,508
AjanRussia 6,4654,018
AldanRussia 6,8584,261
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0655,633
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9104,915
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6564,136
AnadyrRussia 4,1722,592
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4074,603
ArmavirRussia 9,5175,914
AstrakhanRussia 9,4835,893
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6485,374
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7834,836
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5125,289
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6365,367
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6685,387
Abu HamedSudan 12,0207,469
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7607,929
AqiqSudan 12,3187,654
ArbaatSudan 12,1107,525
AromaSudan 12,5077,772
AtbaraSudan 12,2357,603
Abu KamalSyria 10,6546,620
AleppoSyria 10,3766,448
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0947,515
AtakpameTogo 11,4797,133
AdanaTurkey 10,2426,364
AfyonTurkey 9,9206,164
AnkaraTurkey 9,8626,129
AntalyaTurkey 10,1226,290
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4936,520
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9524,320
AberporthUk 7,2594,511
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2614,512
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4225,855
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2045,720
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9677,436
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9657,435
ArtigasUruguay 10,6336,607
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8591,776
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,525947
Aberdeen, WaUsa 434270
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3001,429
Ada, MnUsa 1,591989
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7421,704
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3592,087
Akron, OhUsa 2,9871,856
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,514941
Albany, GaUsa 3,3562,086
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4692,156
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,9681,223
Albion, NeUsa 1,7031,058
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6971,055
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2691,410
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,608999
Algona, IaUsa 1,9491,211
Alice, TxUsa 2,7951,737
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4502,144
Alliance, NeUsa 1,358844
Alma, MiUsa 2,6221,629
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,6471,645
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2841,419
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9381,204
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5642,215
Amite, LaUsa 3,0081,869
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,5091,559
Anderson, InUsa 2,6931,674
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2182,000
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1911,983
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7421,704
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,239770
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4562,147
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8802,411
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2232,003
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0371,266
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 466290
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0501,274
Athens, GaUsa 3,2672,030
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2081,994
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5782,223
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7282,938
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9611,219
Augusta, GaUsa 3,4052,116
Augusta, MtUsa 469292
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4421,518
Austin, TxUsa 2,6011,616
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9156,161
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1336,297
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2273,870
AdenYemen 13,0858,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -