Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8266,727
BustAfghanistan 11,2046,963
BatnaAlgeria 9,2265,733
BecharAlgeria 9,1435,682
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0745,638
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2685,759
BiskraAlgeria 9,2835,769
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9536,185
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2918,259
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4618,365
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4578,363
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7248,528
ByrdAntarctica 14,1968,821
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0866,889
BarilocheArgentina 10,9056,776
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8996,773
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8397,978
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1287,536
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6758,498
BrestBelarus 8,3445,185
BrusselsBelgium 7,7704,829
Belize CityBelize 4,3102,678
BeninBenin 11,6737,253
BohiconBenin 11,5797,195
BermudaBermuda 4,7532,954
BageBrazil 10,8556,745
BambuiBrazil 10,3836,452
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6396,611
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7846,080
BarcelosBrazil 7,5844,712
BarraBrazil 9,8226,103
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1995,717
BarreirasBrazil 9,7826,079
BelémBrazil 8,6265,361
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5166,535
BelterraBrazil 8,2705,139
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5865,957
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8416,737
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9886,207
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8916,146
BrevesBrazil 8,5025,283
BurgasBulgaria 9,4375,865
BurundiBurundi 14,1858,815
BatouriCameroon 12,6047,832
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4532,146
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 312194
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2791,416
Banff, AbCanada 436271
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9221,816
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3632,711
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 485302
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6621,033
Blue River, BcCanada 504313
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0861,917
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,093679
Brandon, MbCanada 1,353841
Broadview, SkCanada 1,173729
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7352,321
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 797496
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3553,327
Burns Lake, BcCanada 925575
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3991,491
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8527,987
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5097,773
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3437,048
BeijingChina 8,8935,526
BarranquillaColombia 5,7443,569
Benito SalasColombia 6,4384,001
BogotáColombia 6,3473,944
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4085,225
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3338,285
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4268,343
BaniDominican Republic 5,4053,359
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3573,329
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4143,365
BahariyaEgypt 10,9466,802
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9466,802
BiarritzFrance 8,1375,056
BordeauxFrance 8,0615,009
BrestFrance 7,5714,705
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8734,892
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8714,891
BitamGabon 12,6477,859
BanjulGambia 9,7496,058
BerlinGermany 7,9704,952
BrockenGermany 7,9324,929
BokeGuinea 10,0866,268
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9536,185
BudapestHungary 8,6515,376
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6645,384
BangaloreIndia 13,0968,138
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8407,979
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0947,515
BikanerIndia 11,5257,162
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6447,857
BabolsarIran 10,5896,580
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6727,253
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4706,506
Bandar LengehIran 11,7387,294
BirjandIran 11,0586,871
BushehrIran 11,4247,099
BaghdadIraq 10,8516,743
BasraIraq 11,2046,963
BelmulletIreland 6,8394,250
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0294,368
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1905,711
BergamoItaly 8,4645,260
BolognaItaly 8,6395,368
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4585,256
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3055,782
BrindisiItaly 9,2845,769
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1756,944
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0466,864
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4245,856
BeirutLebanon 10,5826,576
BenghaziLibya 10,2266,355
BirzaiLithuania 7,9654,950
BitolaMacedonia 9,3765,826
BlantyreMalawi 15,6909,750
BvumbweMalawi 15,7179,767
BintuluMalaysia 12,4937,763
BamakoMali 10,4196,475
Bko-SMali 10,4336,483
BougounMali 10,5606,562
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1025,656
BaitagMongolia 9,1985,716
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7535,439
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4655,260
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4005,220
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5275,299
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9245,546
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3455,185
BulganMongolia 8,5635,321
BhamawMyanmar 11,2727,004
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5257,783
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9547,429
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7687,313
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0903,163
BilmaNiger 11,1766,945
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1856,951
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0653,769
BergenNorway 6,9684,330
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9704,331
BjornoyaNorway 6,0623,767
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6294,119
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7364,186
BadinPakistan 11,9467,424
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3117,029
BalakotPakistan 10,8216,724
BarkhanPakistan 11,3587,058
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6233,494
BascoPhilippines 10,3666,442
BialystokPoland 8,2305,114
BejaPortugal 8,2585,131
BragancaPortugal 8,0044,974
BistritaRomania 8,8705,512
BucharestRomania 9,1875,709
BajkitRussia 7,4754,645
BarabinskRussia 8,4585,256
BarnaulRussia 8,5905,338
BerezovoRussia 7,6044,725
BiserRussia 8,2065,099
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4494,629
BogdarinRussia 7,6714,767
BogucanyRussia 7,7824,836
BomnakRussia 7,0244,365
BorRussia 7,6104,729
BorzjaRussia 7,9254,924
BratskRussia 7,8794,896
BelgradeSerbia 8,9705,574
BoSierra Leone 10,5566,560
BontheSierra Leone 10,5396,549
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5205,294
BerberaSomalia 13,3468,293
BusanSouth Korea 8,6515,376
BadajozSpain 8,2445,123
BarcelonaSpain 8,5095,288
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1245,049
BabanusaSudan 12,6447,857
BaselSwitzerland 8,2015,096
BernSwitzerland 8,2555,130
BangkokThailand 12,1867,572
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1647,559
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9067,399
BizerteTunisia 9,2565,752
BalikesirTurkey 9,7486,057
BursaTurkey 9,7266,044
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5356,547
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9134,296
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9824,339
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9814,338
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3604,574
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4984,659
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5724,706
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,361846
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3451,458
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4352,135
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3012,051
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3002,051
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7891,733
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9881,857
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6831,046
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1831,978
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7122,307
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7711,722
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1441,332
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,118695
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1151,936
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5462,203
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8661,781
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4661,532
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5561,588
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 761473
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3312,070
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0481,894
Bishop, CaUsa 1,144711
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,314817
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2682,031
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4562,148
Blaine, WaUsa 371231
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3612,088
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6162,247
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5891,609
Boise, IdahoUsa 479298
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8421,766
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5132,183
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6922,294
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2441,395
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8701,783
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3821,480
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6881,670
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5952,234
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6421,642
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1681,969
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1401,951
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3111,436
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6171,005
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9411,828
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0211,877
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2371,390
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6861,048
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1791,975
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8771,788
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0941,923
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8811,790
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2382,012
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2721,412
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4412,138
Burns, OregonUsa 458285
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4546,496
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4894,033
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1763,838
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7329,776
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7449,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -