Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9816,824
ChlefAlgeria 8,9245,546
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1925,712
CeresArgentina 10,2846,390
ChamicalArgentina 10,1026,277
ChepesArgentina 10,1776,324
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4987,145
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6296,605
CórdobaArgentina 10,2976,398
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3066,404
CorrientesArgentina 10,2396,362
CairnsAustralia 11,8367,355
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0008,078
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8489,227
CedunaAustralia 13,8788,624
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5437,795
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5247,783
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9558,050
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7927,328
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3557,677
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0128,707
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6747,254
CharnocksBarbados 6,6104,108
CotonouBenin 11,6737,253
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7876,703
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9016,774
CabroboBrazil 9,8826,141
CaceresBrazil 9,2755,764
CaetiteBrazil 10,1116,283
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0266,230
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8616,128
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3196,412
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6426,613
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6796,014
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5056,528
CaparaoBrazil 10,7066,653
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0326,234
CaratingaBrazil 10,6276,604
CaravelasBrazil 10,6566,622
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0296,232
CarolinaBrazil 9,1985,716
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5326,545
CataguasesBrazil 10,7236,663
CatalaoBrazil 10,0966,274
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2836,390
CaxiasBrazil 9,2845,769
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8386,735
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9316,171
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7006,649
ChapecoBrazil 10,5736,570
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0075,597
CipoBrazil 10,1556,310
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1495,686
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4746,509
CordeiroBrazil 10,7996,711
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9116,159
CorumbaBrazil 9,5595,940
CoximBrazil 9,6786,014
CrateusBrazil 9,5055,906
CuiabaBrazil 9,3305,798
CuritibaBrazil 10,6336,608
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 487303
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4911,548
Campbell River, BcCanada 580361
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8282,379
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6312,256
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3832,102
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5281,571
Cape Scott, BcCanada 823511
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,037644
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2222,624
Castlegar, BcCanada 187116
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1411,952
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7952,358
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0912,542
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0882,541
Chatham Point, BcCanada 608378
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8942,420
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4181,503
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7951,737
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7762,346
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0041,245
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4421,518
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6262,253
Cold Lake, AbCanada 931578
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,7051,681
Comox, BcCanada 546339
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0351,265
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7811,728
Coronation, AbCanada 686427
Cranbrook, BcCanada 279173
ChicoChile 11,4077,088
ChillanChile 10,4266,479
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4006,463
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6175,976
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2586,996
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3046,403
ChangchunChina 8,0975,032
ChangduChina 10,5696,568
ChangshaChina 10,1596,313
ChengduChina 10,3406,425
ChongqingChina 10,3446,428
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1553,825
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7175,417
CamagueyCuba 4,6192,871
CasablancaCuba 4,1732,593
ChebCzech Republic 8,1625,072
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6424,749
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3243,309
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3273,310
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3533,326
CanarEcuador 6,7564,198
CairoEgypt 10,8496,741
CaenFrance 7,6984,783
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0014,972
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8144,856
CocobeachGabon 12,6257,846
CologneGermany 7,8644,887
ChiosGreece 9,8176,101
CorfuGreece 9,4645,881
ConakryGuinea 10,2876,392
CatacamasHonduras 4,6932,916
CholutecaHonduras 4,7742,967
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0308,097
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3757,068
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3757,068
ChahbaharIran 11,9047,397
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9274,305
ClonesIreland 6,9734,333
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9164,298
CorkIreland 7,0934,407
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0974,410
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0355,614
CameriItaly 8,4335,240
CampobassoItaly 9,0625,631
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0015,593
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0695,636
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9605,568
Cape MeleItaly 8,5565,317
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2375,740
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4755,888
CerviaItaly 8,7095,412
CiampinoItaly 8,9515,562
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6455,372
Cisa PassItaly 8,5865,335
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8975,529
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4835,271
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5535,937
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4115,848
ChibaJapan 7,9414,934
ChichibuJapan 7,9744,955
ChichijimaJapan 8,4905,276
ChoshiJapan 7,8824,898
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5526,557
ChilekaMalawi 15,6909,750
ChitedzeMalawi 15,4559,604
ChitipaMalawi 15,0169,331
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3581,465
ComitanMexico 4,2272,626
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3965,839
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2185,107
ChoirMongolia 8,6245,359
CasablancaMorocco 8,6455,372
ChindeMozambique 16,0499,973
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4687,748
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6667,250
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4687,748
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1897,575
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1897,575
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9857,448
CondegaNicaragua 4,8122,990
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0018,079
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9335,551
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4845,272
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6145,353
ChhorPakistan 11,8407,358
ChitralPakistan 10,6776,635
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3126,408
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9556,186
CajamarcaPeru 7,2284,491
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1694,455
ChiclayoPeru 7,1234,427
ChimbotePeru 7,4214,612
CuzcoPeru 8,1985,094
CzestochowaPoland 8,3305,176
CoimbraPortugal 8,0454,999
CalafatRomania 9,1385,678
CeahlauRomania 8,9265,547
ClujRomania 8,8785,517
ConstantaRomania 9,2965,777
CraiovaRomania 9,1365,677
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7763,590
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0634,389
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2593,268
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0432,512
Cape UelenRussia 3,5972,235
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0934,408
CaraRussia 7,2764,522
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9904,965
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7172,932
ChitaRussia 7,9034,911
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8914,904
CokurdahRussia 5,2293,249
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0234,364
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,13110,024
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1975,093
CaceresSpain 8,2225,109
CadizSpain 8,4735,265
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3975,218
CordobaSpain 8,4445,247
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6968,511
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9077,399
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2207,594
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7547,304
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5947,204
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2027,582
ChumphonThailand 12,5737,813
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6455,994
CorumTurkey 9,8546,124
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3696,443
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5366,547
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3744,582
CernovcyUkraine 8,7895,462
ChernigovUkraine 8,6145,353
CarrascoUruguay 11,0566,870
ColoniaUruguay 10,9266,789
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8473,633
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6401,640
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4952,172
Camden, ScUsa 3,4322,133
Canton, NyUsa 3,2832,040
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7261,073
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7522,331
Caribou, MeUsa 3,7172,310
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4471,521
Casper, WyUsa 1,053655
Centralia, WaUsa 373232
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,3202,063
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4492,143
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0231,257
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5892,230
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5792,224
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1121,934
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3562,085
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3612,089
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9071,185
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0561,899
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4302,132
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5132,183
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4672,154
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6171,005
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,280795
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4711,536
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4511,523
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 905562
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9401,827
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,210752
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8451,768
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8511,771
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9431,829
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9751,227
Clark, SdUsa 1,570976
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7211,691
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7971,738
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7511,088
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9301,820
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2931,425
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1431,953
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,6671,657
College Park, MdUsa 3,4262,129
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,463909
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3051,432
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4272,129
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7421,704
Columbus, InUsa 2,7491,708
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2291,385
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9261,818
Conception, MoUsa 2,0331,263
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8721,164
Conway, ArUsa 2,5781,602
Conway, ScUsa 3,5782,224
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3682,093
Corning, ArUsa 2,5761,601
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4722,158
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8421,766
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5171,564
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2962,048
Corvallis, OrUsa 523325
Covington, LaUsa 3,0201,877
Covington, TnUsa 2,6471,645
Crete, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Crow Agency, MtUsa 847526
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9386,176
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9386,176
CaracasVenezuela 6,3043,917
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7374,187
CoroVenezuela 6,0343,749
ChipataZambia 15,3579,543
ChomaZambia 15,3499,538
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,9899,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -