Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4616,500
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1645,695
DavisAntarctica 17,52210,888
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7127,899
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5907,823
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8959,256
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8167,964
DhakaBangladesh 11,5887,201
D’UccleBelgium 7,7704,829
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3976,461
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2065,721
DouradosBrazil 10,0066,218
DoualaCameroon 12,3617,681
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3092,678
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,361846
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 910565
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,431889
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3622,711
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4662,154
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3342,072
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8691,161
DuianChina 10,0096,220
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0945,651
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1778,188
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1993,231
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3133,302
DabaaEgypt 10,6516,619
DakhlaEgypt 11,2416,985
DijonFrance 8,1175,044
DresdenGermany 8,1135,041
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1203,182
DebrecenHungary 8,7425,432
DalatangiIceland 5,9053,669
DaltonganjIndia 11,7387,294
DarbhangaIndia 11,4617,122
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0316,855
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0266,852
DumkaIndia 11,6247,223
DwarkaIndia 12,1967,578
DezfulIran 11,0286,853
DublinIreland 7,0774,398
DecimomannuItaly 9,0215,606
DobbiacoItaly 8,4695,263
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1656,938
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7566,684
DagorettiKenya 14,3238,900
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0404,996
DedzaMalawi 15,5209,644
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0475,622
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0895,026
DaweiMyanmar 12,2597,618
De BiltNetherlands 7,6904,779
De KooyNetherlands 7,6004,723
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5954,720
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7227,284
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2127,588
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5137,776
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1444,439
DalbandinPakistan 11,5017,147
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1326,918
DirPakistan 10,7496,679
DroshPakistan 10,7096,655
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8606,748
DohaQatar 11,8437,360
DorohoiRomania 8,8445,496
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4684,019
DudinkaRussia 6,8484,255
DzardzanRussia 6,1083,795
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7137,278
DakarSenegal 9,5775,951
DaruSierra Leone 10,6186,598
DurbanSouth Africa 16,72910,395
DamazinSudan 12,8697,997
DongolaSudan 11,9537,428
DamascusSyria 10,6546,620
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6536,620
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5406,549
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4026,464
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9979,320
DjerbaTunisia 9,6495,996
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2646,378
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8884,280
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0994,412
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0035,594
DonetskUkraine 9,1205,667
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8827,384
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1781,975
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3282,068
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4301,510
Danville, IlUsa 2,5451,581
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4842,165
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8411,765
Dayton, WaUsa 14992
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2912,045
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,250777
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4711,535
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5131,562
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9171,813
Delphine, InUsa 2,5661,595
Denton, MdUsa 3,4952,172
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,378856
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,0461,271
Deseret, UtUsa 1,048651
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6811,044
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7811,728
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8291,758
Dillon, MtUsa 493307
Dixon, IlUsa 2,2931,425
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8411,144
Dover, DeUsa 3,4952,172
Dover, TnUsa 2,7901,734
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4331,512
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2221,381
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9531,214
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5881,608
Durham, NhUsa 3,6642,277
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9465,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -