Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1146,285
In SalahAlgeria 9,7986,089
InnsbruckAustria 8,3845,210
IbiriteBrazil 10,5156,534
IguatuBrazil 9,7056,031
IlheusBrazil 10,4256,478
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0435,619
IndaialBrazil 10,7646,689
IpameriBrazil 10,0416,240
IraiBrazil 10,5416,550
IreceBrazil 9,9326,172
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1406,301
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0755,018
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3415,183
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4156,472
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7626,688
ItapevaBrazil 10,5316,544
ItirucuBrazil 10,2426,365
ItuacuBrazil 10,1846,328
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0696,257
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7231,692
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8801,790
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,4511,523
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4622,151
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5132,183
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9655,571
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3695,201
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4517,737
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2633,270
IzobambaEcuador 6,5664,080
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8266,727
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6312,878
IoanninaGreece 9,4905,897
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2672,651
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3103,300
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0677,498
IranshahrIran 11,6917,265
IstranaItaly 8,5645,322
IidaJapan 8,0895,027
IizukaJapan 8,6785,392
IrakoJapan 8,2075,100
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8996,151
IrozakiJapan 8,1005,033
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8846,142
IshinomakiJapan 7,6424,749
IwamizawaJapan 7,2444,502
IzuharaJapan 8,7135,414
IrbidJordan 10,7276,666
IfraneMorocco 8,7995,468
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6557,864
IlorinNigeria 11,6257,224
InchonNorth Korea 8,5825,333
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6633,519
IslamabadPakistan 10,9096,779
IquitosPeru 7,1924,469
IloiloPhilippines 11,2036,962
IasiRomania 8,9635,570
IcaRussia 5,6283,498
IlirnejRussia 4,5672,838
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8404,250
IrkutskRussia 8,1975,094
Ivdel’Russia 7,9684,951
IbizaSpain 8,6905,400
IspartaTurkey 10,0246,229
IstanbulTurkey 9,6455,994
IzmirTurkey 9,8456,118
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6835,396
IzmailUkraine 9,1835,707
Imperial, NeUsa 1,478919
Independence, KsUsa 2,1601,342
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3982,112
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6881,670
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0481,273
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8331,139
Inverness, FlUsa 3,7232,314
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,0261,259
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,2871,421
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2832,040
IsokaZambia 15,0259,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -