Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8456,739
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2056,963
KhostAfghanistan 10,9726,818
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6136,595
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2898,258
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6959,131
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5605,319
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0716,258
KandiBenin 11,2817,010
Kamloops, BcCanada 378235
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6121,623
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6101,622
Kelowna, BcCanada 271169
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7531,090
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1971,987
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,7161,688
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2491,397
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4422,139
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3272,068
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2336,359
KashiChina 10,2276,355
KunmingChina 10,9626,812
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4888,382
KhargaEgypt 11,3027,023
KosseirEgypt 11,3587,058
KajaaniFinland 7,2184,485
KuopioFinland 7,3584,572
KuusamoFinland 7,0764,397
KarlsruheGermany 8,1025,035
KasselGermany 7,9334,930
KonstanzGermany 8,2575,131
KumasiGhana 11,3727,067
KalamataGreece 9,7996,089
KerkiraGreece 9,4645,881
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9166,162
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2902,666
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3133,302
KankanGuinea 10,5236,539
KindiaGuinea 10,3006,400
KissidougouGuinea 10,5516,556
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5312,815
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6486,617
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6496,617
KeszthelyHungary 8,6615,382
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8203,617
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7747,316
KotaIndia 11,7997,332
KozhikodeIndia 13,3228,278
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9438,043
KermanIran 11,3397,046
KermanshahIran 10,7806,699
Khoram AbadIran 10,8986,772
KilkennyIreland 7,0944,408
KingstonJamaica 4,9913,101
KagoshimaJapan 8,8665,509
KanazawaJapan 8,0765,018
KaruizawaJapan 7,9784,957
KatsuuraJapan 7,9634,949
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0334,992
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0684,392
KobeJapan 8,3175,168
KochiJapan 8,5135,290
KofuJapan 8,0324,991
KumagayaJapan 7,9424,935
KumamotoJapan 8,7495,437
KumejimaJapan 9,5475,933
KureJapan 8,5185,293
KushiroJapan 7,1064,416
KutchanJapan 7,3294,554
KyotoJapan 8,2595,133
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1155,664
KitaleKenya 14,0118,707
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3557,056
KufraLibya 11,1436,924
KaunasLithuania 8,0715,016
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9094,915
KybartaiLithuania 8,0665,013
KarongaMalawi 15,0719,365
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8427,980
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0537,490
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1788,189
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8808,004
KuantanMalaysia 13,0228,092
KuchingMalaysia 12,8207,966
KayesMali 10,0296,232
KeniebaMali 10,1786,325
KidalMali 10,5246,540
KitaMali 10,2826,390
KoutiaMali 10,6156,596
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1045,036
KisinevMoldova 9,0165,603
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0865,025
KhatgalMongolia 8,5095,288
KhovdMongolia 8,9965,590
KhujirtMongolia 8,7785,455
KhutagMongolia 8,5335,303
KenitraMorocco 8,6465,373
KalewaMyanmar 11,4957,143
KathaMyanmar 11,3177,032
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6567,864
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9147,404
KengtungMyanmar 11,4717,128
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1536,931
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5639,671
KathmanduNepal 11,3127,029
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7986,710
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5417,172
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8467,361
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6907,264
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5087,151
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7017,271
KanoNigeria 11,5477,175
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4325,240
KarasjokNorway 6,6584,137
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8174,236
KristiansandNorway 7,2574,510
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8134,234
KhasabOman 11,7837,322
KarachiPakistan 11,9427,421
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9307,414
KhanpurPakistan 11,4857,137
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6087,213
KororPalau 10,6776,635
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5155,291
KlodzkoPoland 8,2815,146
KoszalinPoland 7,9034,911
KrakowPoland 8,4255,235
KalakanRussia 7,4914,655
KaliningradRussia 7,9924,966
KamenskoeRussia 4,7692,964
KandalaksaRussia 7,0074,355
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9914,344
KazanRussia 8,4585,256
KemRussia 7,2754,521
KerchRussia 9,3755,826
KhabarovskRussia 7,2094,480
KirenskRussia 7,5484,690
KirovRussia 8,1425,059
KljuciRussia 5,3013,294
KolpasevRussia 8,0745,017
KorfRussia 4,8523,015
KostromaRussia 8,1375,057
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2633,271
KotlasRussia 7,8314,866
KrasnodarRussia 9,4735,887
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9365,553
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4115,227
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1335,054
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7493,573
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7385,430
KurganRussia 8,5445,309
KurskRussia 8,6935,402
KyraRussia 8,1835,085
KigaliRwanda 14,0928,757
KoldaSenegal 9,9126,159
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4336,483
KosiceSlovakia 8,6105,350
KimberleySouth Africa 16,21410,075
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1675,075
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6218,464
KadugliSudan 12,7617,930
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0697,500
KassalaSudan 12,5547,801
KhartoumSudan 12,4027,707
KostiSudan 12,6597,867
KalmarSweden 7,6774,771
KaresuandoSweden 6,7024,165
KarlstadSweden 7,3194,548
KristianstadSweden 7,6644,762
KamishliSyria 10,3766,448
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2057,584
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2627,620
Khon KaenThailand 11,8067,336
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2307,600
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9887,450
KairouanTunisia 9,4205,854
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2186,350
KarsTurkey 10,0346,235
KastamonuTurkey 9,7386,051
KayseriTurkey 10,0616,252
KonyaTurkey 10,0616,252
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0096,220
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7936,707
KinlossUk 6,8594,262
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8835,520
KievUkraine 8,7085,411
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1685,697
KirovogradUkraine 8,9465,559
KlepininoUkraine 9,2965,777
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9965,590
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4645,260
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0215,606
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,6091,622
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 298185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0941,301
Keene, NhUsa 3,5912,231
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7901,734
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7131,065
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0962,546
Kimball, NeUsa 1,344835
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7931,736
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1031,307
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5872,229
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 668415
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0931,922
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5351,576
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3042,053
KabompoZambia 14,8789,245
KabweZambia 15,2139,453
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,2109,452
KafirondaZambia 15,0199,333
KaomaZambia 15,0259,336
KasamaZambia 14,9579,294
KasempaZambia 14,9739,304
KawambwaZambia 14,8069,201
KaroiZimbabwe 15,5029,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -