Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3755,204
LuandaAngola 13,7468,542
LuenaAngola 14,4458,976
La PlataArgentina 10,9656,814
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3605,817
La RiojaArgentina 9,9826,203
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6026,588
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7427,297
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8846,142
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5758,435
LavertonAustralia 13,4868,380
LearmonthAustralia 14,6139,080
LongreachAustralia 12,4597,742
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4597,742
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0467,485
Low HeadAustralia 13,5688,432
LinzAustria 8,4045,222
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7534,196
LerwickUk 6,7534,197
La PazBolivia 8,6905,400
LavrasBrazil 10,5546,558
LencoisBrazil 10,0736,260
LinharesBrazil 10,7376,672
LondrinaBrazil 10,3356,422
LomBulgaria 9,1655,695
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,219757
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4721,536
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3341,451
Langara, BcCanada 1,272791
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2081,372
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 455283
London, OnCanada 2,9081,807
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,541958
Lytton, BcCanada 380236
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6295,362
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8176,100
LanzhouChina 9,8086,095
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9336,794
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5644,079
LimonCosta Rica 5,3263,309
LarnacaCyprus 10,4186,474
LimassolCyprus 10,4206,475
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8949,255
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2498,854
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4514,630
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4883,410
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3163,304
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4383,379
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2293,249
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4834,028
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8864,279
LuxorEgypt 11,3567,057
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5852,849
Laucala BayFiji 9,6485,996
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5564,696
Le MansFrance 7,8364,869
LilleFrance 7,7374,808
LyonFrance 8,2495,126
LambarnGabon 12,8227,967
LastourvilleGabon 12,9928,073
LibrevilleGabon 12,6637,869
LeipzigGermany 8,0374,994
LindenbergGermany 8,0234,986
LamiaGreece 9,6315,985
LarissaGreece 9,5565,938
LemnosGreece 9,6255,981
LimnosGreece 9,6285,983
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2003,853
LabeGuinea 10,2336,359
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6362,881
La CeibaHonduras 4,5612,834
La MesaHonduras 4,5282,814
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7856,702
LudhianaIndia 11,1716,942
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5545,937
LatinaItaly 8,9905,587
LatronicoItaly 9,2615,755
LecceItaly 9,3335,799
LodwarKenya 13,8198,588
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4987,145
LiepajaLatvia 7,8344,868
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9544,943
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9554,943
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3035,781
LabuanMalaysia 12,1617,557
LuqaMalta 9,6065,969
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3753,961
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7051,681
LashioMyanmar 11,3857,075
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3477,672
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8037,334
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8727,377
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8727,377
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8727,377
LagosNigeria 11,7157,280
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9854,341
LillehammerNorway 7,0794,399
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1206,910
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8216,103
LimaPeru 7,7764,832
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9096,779
LisbonPortugal 8,1255,049
LeninbadRussia 10,2136,347
LevsiRussia 8,0805,021
LungiSierra Leone 10,3976,461
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6255,360
LanzaroteSpain 8,6625,382
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1845,085
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3815,208
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4025,221
LatakiaSyria 10,4086,468
LampangThailand 11,7807,320
LoeiThailand 11,7597,307
Lop BuriThailand 12,0767,504
LomeTogo 11,6137,217
LeemingUk 7,2184,485
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7534,196
London, EnglandUk 7,5094,666
London-GatwickUk 7,5374,683
LynehamUk 7,4304,617
L’VovUkraine 8,5835,334
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9655,571
LozovajaUkraine 9,0015,593
LubnyUkraine 8,8105,475
LuckUkraine 8,5405,307
LuganskUkraine 9,0965,652
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1181,316
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2691,410
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9561,837
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8841,792
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5772,223
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3882,105
Laketown, UtUsa 844524
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2301,386
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5051,557
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2011,368
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 912567
Langdon, NdUsa 1,493928
Laramie, WyUsa 1,213754
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7621,716
Larned, KsUsa 1,8871,173
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6321,014
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,310814
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4212,126
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0941,301
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6642,277
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8001,119
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3001,430
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1651,346
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8141,127
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8181,751
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2272,005
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9291,820
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2312,008
Lewiston, IdUsa 165103
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6922,295
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1651,346
Lexington, VaUsa 3,3072,055
Libby, MtUsa 210130
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8571,154
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3462,079
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,540957
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5821,605
Llano, TxUsa 2,4651,532
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,410876
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,539956
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,513940
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,526948
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7141,065
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5232,189
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8171,750
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9331,822
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6741,040
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2972,049
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0711,287
Luling, TxUsa 2,6601,653
Lusk, WyUsa 1,201746
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3522,083
LivingstoneZambia 15,3609,545
LundaziZambia 15,2669,487
LusakaZambia 15,3039,509
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,2939,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -