Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7166,659
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6206,600
MilianaAlgeria 8,9655,571
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2218,837
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8269,213
Malarg EArgentina 10,4306,481
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0176,846
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2476,989
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5336,545
MendozaArgentina 10,2146,347
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2126,346
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5566,560
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9167,405
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7448,541
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1188,773
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6169,082
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4688,369
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4688,369
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4198,339
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7548,547
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6017,830
MuharraqBahrain 11,7197,283
MinskBelarus 8,2705,139
MogilevBelarus 8,3285,175
MaunBotswana 15,3969,567
MacapaBrazil 8,3155,167
MacauBrazil 9,7976,088
MaceioBrazil 10,2426,365
MachadoBrazil 10,5306,543
ManausBrazil 7,9684,951
MarabaBrazil 8,9105,537
MaringaBrazil 10,2906,394
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2755,142
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1886,331
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0446,242
MonteiroBrazil 9,9956,211
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2496,369
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6656,006
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9726,197
MamfeCameroon 12,1767,566
MarouaCameroon 12,0337,478
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9201,814
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1611,964
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 590367
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0791,292
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 912567
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 604375
Merry Island, BcCanada 469291
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9852,477
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6412,262
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,3792,100
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3572,086
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 965600
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7121,685
Morden, MbCanada 1,486924
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9671,844
MoundouChad 12,3167,653
MatecanaColombia 6,2393,877
MoroniComoros 15,6579,729
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4055,223
MarstalDenmark 7,6484,752
Melville HallDominica 6,2763,900
MichesDominican Republic 5,4373,379
MocaDominican Republic 5,3003,293
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2523,264
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1793,218
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3993,355
MilagroEcuador 6,6784,150
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5776,573
MinyaEgypt 11,0376,858
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3227,657
MassawaEritrea 12,6357,852
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3513,946
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4474,627
MarseilleFrance 8,4695,263
MontpellierFrance 8,3975,218
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7954,844
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0495,002
MakokouGabon 12,8737,999
MayumbaGabon 13,0928,135
MitzicGabon 12,7697,935
MkamboGabon 12,8988,015
MoandaGabon 13,0908,134
MouilaGabon 12,9768,064
MagdeburgGermany 7,9404,934
MunichGermany 8,3015,158
MünsterGermany 7,8004,847
MethoniGreece 9,8106,096
MilosGreece 9,9256,168
MitiliniGreece 9,7616,066
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7566,062
MacentaGuinea 10,6676,629
MamouGuinea 10,3296,418
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4723,401
MiskolcHungary 8,6525,377
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1638,180
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2576,995
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5347,789
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6597,867
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8597,369
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4037,086
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2868,256
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5607,184
MashhadIran 10,6816,637
Malin HeadIreland 6,8754,272
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7695,449
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2645,757
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4255,857
MilanItaly 8,4675,261
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4265,236
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8355,490
ManIvory Coast 10,9056,777
MaebashiJapan 7,9424,935
MaizuruJapan 8,2495,126
MakurazakiJapan 8,9065,534
MatsueJapan 8,3845,210
MatsumotoJapan 8,0224,985
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5365,304
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3145,788
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8874,901
MishimaJapan 8,0535,004
MitoJapan 7,8564,882
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0975,032
MiyakoJapan 7,5074,665
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7756,074
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8195,480
MiyazakiJapan 8,7815,456
MombetsuJapan 7,0664,391
MoriokaJapan 7,5524,693
MuroranJapan 7,3614,574
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5015,283
MutsuJapan 7,4264,614
Ma’AnJordan 10,9786,822
MafraqJordan 10,7586,685
MombasaKenya 14,7179,145
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6948,510
MaseruLesotho 16,44110,216
MonroviaLiberia 10,8016,712
MisratahLibya 9,9736,197
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,18410,057
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,34710,158
MananjaryMadagascar 16,83510,461
MorondavaMadagascar 16,58710,307
MakhangaMalawi 15,7809,806
MangochiMalawi 15,5829,683
MwmosaMalawi 15,7609,794
MzimbaMalawi 15,2499,476
MzuzuMalawi 15,2269,462
MalaccaMalaysia 13,2228,216
MersingMalaysia 13,1158,150
MiriMalaysia 12,3307,662
MaleMaldives 14,1388,786
MenakaMali 10,8096,717
MoptiMali 10,5216,538
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9684,951
MazatlanMexico 2,9111,809
MeridaMexico 3,9152,433
Mexico CityMexico 3,5792,224
MonterreyMexico 2,9021,803
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4652,153
MaantyMongolia 8,5705,325
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7645,446
MatadMongolia 8,2565,131
MurenMongolia 8,5895,337
MarrakechMorocco 8,7895,461
MeknesMorocco 8,7455,434
MideltMorocco 8,8955,527
MaputoMozambique 16,49810,252
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,8899,874
MandalayMyanmar 11,5497,177
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,6787,257
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4087,711
MindatMyanmar 11,6967,268
MonywaMyanmar 11,5767,193
MyeikMyanmar 12,4087,711
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1516,930
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8204,860
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6767,256
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0347,478
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3427,670
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1887,573
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9303,063
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9643,085
MagariaNiger 11,4817,134
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6407,233
MaradiNiger 11,3287,039
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8347,354
MakurdiNigeria 11,9447,422
MinnaNigeria 11,6477,237
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8275,485
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7074,168
MajisOman 11,9797,444
MasirahOman 12,4127,713
Muscat  Oman 12,0857,510
MultanPakistan 11,3057,025
MurreePakistan 10,8726,756
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8896,767
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6375,988
MoyobambaPeru 7,2014,475
MactanPhilippines 11,1446,925
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9566,808
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8944,905
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0998,140
MagadanRussia 5,6593,517
MahackalaRussia 9,8376,113
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6504,132
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6494,132
MarkovoRussia 4,5092,802
MinusinskRussia 8,3975,218
MogocaRussia 7,4954,657
MoscowRussia 8,2895,151
MurmanskRussia 6,8344,246
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6867,262
MatamSenegal 9,8026,091
MogadishuSomalia 14,2628,863
MadridSpain 8,2905,151
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2885,150
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7455,434
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5645,322
MelillaSpain 8,7725,451
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6705,388
MalakalSudan 12,9928,073
MbabaneSwaziland 16,44410,218
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2725,140
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,7447,298
Mae SariangThailand 11,8607,370
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9827,446
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7037,272
MalatyaTurkey 10,1576,312
MersinTurkey 10,2436,365
MuglaTurkey 10,0106,220
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2584,510
ManstonUk 7,5924,718
MeloUruguay 10,9396,798
MercedesUruguay 10,8016,712
MontevideoUruguay 11,0476,865
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3312,070
Madison, FlUsa 3,5012,176
Madison, InUsa 2,8231,754
Madison, NeUsa 1,7761,103
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,2911,424
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9541,214
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,3781,478
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5621,592
Marengo, IlUsa 2,3681,471
Marion, InUsa 2,6411,641
Marion, NcUsa 3,2272,005
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,3051,432
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6111,622
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3462,079
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8531,773
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0221,878
Mcgill, NvUsa 956594
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6161,626
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9721,847
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9501,212
Medford, WiUsa 2,1391,329
Mellette, SdUsa 1,496929
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7131,686
Mena, ArUsa 2,4421,518
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0001,864
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5511,585
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3091,435
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0922,543
Midland, TxUsa 2,2071,371
Milan, MnUsa 1,7201,069
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6651,035
Miles City, MontanaUsa 940584
Milford, DeUsa 3,5702,219
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3562,085
Millen, GaUsa 3,4452,141
Millport, OhUsa 3,0151,874
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6932,295
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,4071,496
Minden, NeUsa 1,6871,049
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,9331,201
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4201,504
Missoula, MtUsa 318197
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1621,965
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2821,418
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2691,410
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3932,109
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7201,069
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1651,967
Montrose, CoUsa 1,353841
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,5162,185
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,6612,275
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2272,005
Moro, OrUsa 367228
Morris, MnUsa 1,6891,050
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3051,432
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,2382,012
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,7711,722
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2341,388
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,5801,603
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5852,228
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5881,608
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,9161,812
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,5211,567
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2951,426
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2893,908
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9713,710
MaracayVenezuela 6,2733,898
MaturinVenezuela 6,6264,117
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0903,785
MeridaVenezuela 6,1823,842
MagoyeZambia 15,3059,511
MansaZambia 14,9189,270
MbalaZambia 14,8349,218
MfuweZambia 15,2959,504
MisamfuZambia 14,9519,291
MonguZambia 14,9629,297
MpikaZambia 15,1369,406
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,3669,549
Mt MakuluZambia 15,3029,509
MumbwaZambia 15,1949,442
MwinilungaZambia 14,7229,149
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,8739,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -