Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7626,687
NeuquenArgentina 10,8256,727
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8516,743
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2616,998
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2457,609
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8828,005
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6568,486
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3512,704
NatitingouBenin 11,2536,993
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8096,717
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2867,635
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2737,627
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8632,400
Nanaimo, BcCanada 459285
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0282,503
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3402,075
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0271,259
North Battleford, SkCanada 904562
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9091,808
N’DjamenaChad 11,9187,406
NanchangChina 9,9656,192
NanjingChina 9,4975,901
NanningChina 10,9326,793
NicosiaCyprus 10,3796,449
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7034,787
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3503,324
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3133,302
NegeleEthiopia 13,7328,533
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6776,013
NandiFiji 9,6776,013
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3444,564
NancyFrance 8,0394,996
NantesFrance 7,8174,857
NiceFrance 8,5425,308
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8794,896
NurembergGermany 8,1655,074
NurnbergGermany 8,1635,072
NaxosGreece 9,9206,164
NanortalikGreenland 4,7062,924
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6632,898
NordGreenland 4,9643,085
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2802,659
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8206,724
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1797,568
New DelhiIndia 11,4007,084
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1125,662
NaganoJapan 7,9744,955
NagasakiJapan 8,8065,472
NagoJapan 9,4525,874
NagoyaJapan 8,1715,078
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5045,906
NaraJapan 8,2795,145
NazeJapan 9,2035,719
NemuroJapan 7,0074,354
NiigataJapan 7,8214,860
NikkoJapan 7,8884,901
NobeokaJapan 8,7115,413
NairobiKenya 14,3228,900
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2543,886
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0116,221
NidaLithuania 7,9494,939
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9969,940
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,77410,423
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,2559,480
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,3839,559
NaraMali 10,2516,370
NioroMali 10,1056,279
NemaMauritania 10,1276,293
NouakchottMauritania 9,4065,845
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7936,707
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6157,218
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9737,440
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8047,335
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9843,097
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6097,214
NiameyNiger 11,0216,848
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5934,097
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5134,047
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5673,459
NawabshahPakistan 11,7727,315
NokkundiPakistan 11,5127,153
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4415,867
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9626,812
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1754,459
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7134,793
NikolaevRussia 9,0955,651
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5734,085
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0613,145
NizneangarskRussia 7,6854,776
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0945,030
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7744,831
NovgorodRussia 7,8824,898
NovosibirskRussia 8,4285,237
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6648,491
No. 6Sudan 11,8657,373
NyalaSudan 12,4367,728
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6137,217
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0127,464
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7307,911
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6737,254
NarathiwatThailand 12,8417,980
NigdeTurkey 10,1216,289
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2966,398
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0985,654
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7621,716
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7621,716
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8791,789
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8821,791
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2981,428
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,7122,307
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5322,195
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,0901,920
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0721,287
New London, WiUsa 2,2851,420
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1011,927
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0861,917
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9071,185
New YorkUsa 3,5392,199
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5732,220
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5582,211
Newark, NjUsa 3,5422,201
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4351,513
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3592,087
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0931,301
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2131,996
Newport, TnUsa 3,1531,959
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3642,091
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,6022,238
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7451,084
North Bend, OregonUsa 669416
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6301,013
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,560969
Norton, KsUsa 1,6801,044
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8821,791
NdolaZambia 15,0879,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -