Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8725,513
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9626,190
OranArgentina 9,5305,922
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4939,006
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4228,341
OstendeBelgium 7,6714,767
ObidosBrazil 8,1685,076
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8836,763
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,2222,002
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,2232,003
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7746,695
OdenseDenmark 7,5964,720
OtavaloEcuador 6,5244,054
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,6966,025
OuluFinland 7,1054,415
OroomiehIran 10,3846,453
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9015,531
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7206,662
ObihiroJapan 7,1814,463
OfunatoJapan 7,5674,702
OitaJapan 8,6585,380
OkayamaJapan 8,3995,219
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3345,800
OmaezakiJapan 8,1405,058
OmuJapan 7,0714,394
OnahamaJapan 7,7844,837
OsakaJapan 8,3005,158
OshimaJapan 8,0565,006
OtaruJapan 7,2924,531
OwaseJapan 8,3095,163
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9165,540
OujoaMorocco 8,8725,513
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,6146,596
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4187,717
OphirNew Zealand 12,4827,756
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4747,130
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6537,863
OcotalNicaragua 4,7822,971
OrlandNorway 6,8194,237
OsloNorway 7,1904,468
OhotskRussia 6,0323,748
OkhotskRussia 6,0323,748
OlekminskRussia 6,8974,286
OlenekRussia 6,4424,003
OmskRussia 8,5485,312
OnegaRussia 7,4384,622
OrenburgRussia 8,9495,561
OymyakonRussia 5,7943,600
OviedoSpain 7,9214,922
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0064,354
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7824,214
OdessaUkraine 9,1265,671
OvrucUkraine 8,5685,324
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0621,903
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7031,058
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2712,033
Oakley, IdUsa 709440
Oconto, WiUsa 2,3331,450
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,2832,040
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1771,353
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0941,301
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Olympia, WaUsa 366228
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8931,176
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8811,169
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6751,662
Orlando, FlUsa 3,8152,371
Orono, MeUsa 3,7222,313
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,3141,438
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2362,011
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,4171,502
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0941,301
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7391,702
Owosso, MiUsa 2,6831,668
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4421,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -