Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6355,366
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7477,921
ParanaArgentina 10,5376,548
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5326,545
PehuajoArgentina 10,8376,734
PergaminoArgentina 10,7256,664
PigeArgentina 10,9716,818
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3476,429
PosadasArgentina 10,3946,459
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0816,264
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1586,312
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0346,856
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1839,435
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1338,782
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1804,462
ParakouBenin 11,4207,097
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1516,308
ParacatuBrazil 10,0866,268
ParanaBrazil 9,6205,978
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6896,643
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0146,223
ParintinsBrazil 8,1475,062
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2495,747
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6856,640
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2286,356
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7196,040
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0376,237
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3686,443
PeixeBrazil 9,5285,921
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8716,134
PicosBrazil 9,6045,968
PiraiBrazil 10,7466,678
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8266,106
PompeuBrazil 10,3836,452
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9796,201
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3825,209
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5916,581
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2235,110
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9106,780
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4105,848
PosseBrazil 9,8546,123
PlevenBulgaria 9,2535,750
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3845,832
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1827,570
Peace River, AbCanada 955593
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7981,739
Penticton, BcCanada 228142
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0781,913
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0651,905
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0461,271
Port Alberni, BcCanada 532331
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3112,679
Port Hardy, BcCanada 749466
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,474916
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,077669
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 762474
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,131703
Princeton, BcCanada 1,200746
ParronChile 10,2626,377
Puerto AysenChile 11,2546,994
Puerto MonttChile 10,8536,744
Punta ArenasChile 12,0527,489
PingbianChina 9,8446,117
PeralesColombia 6,3103,921
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6424,127
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2233,246
PragueCzech Republic 8,2295,113
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3273,310
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3473,323
PoloDominican Republic 5,3553,328
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2673,273
PichilingueEcuador 6,5874,093
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5274,056
PuyoEcuador 6,7104,170
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7536,682
ParisFrance 7,8574,882
PerpignanFrance 8,4205,232
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,36912,036
Port-GentilGabon 12,7237,906
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0663,769
PotsdamGermany 7,9694,952
PatrasGreece 9,6706,009
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8732,407
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8172,993
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2023,854
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2563,266
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7882,975
PecsHungary 8,7715,450
PambanIndia 13,4568,362
PuneIndia 12,5597,804
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6348,473
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0208,091
PadovaItaly 8,5805,332
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4755,266
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3365,801
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3205,791
PantelleriaItaly 9,3995,841
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5725,327
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0125,600
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8255,484
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9595,567
PiacenzaItaly 8,5365,305
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6805,394
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6895,399
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0535,625
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1995,716
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9605,568
PrizziItaly 9,3785,828
PakseLaos 11,7877,325
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0338,099
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,92710,519
PlaisanceMauritius 16,96510,542
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9605,568
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1665,696
PatheinMyanmar 12,1387,543
PutaoMyanmar 10,9506,805
PyiMyanmar 11,9117,402
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7576,685
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7587,307
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7577,306
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9053,048
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1107,525
PohangNorth Korea 8,5515,314
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4935,277
PadidanPakistan 11,7077,275
PanjgurPakistan 11,7157,280
ParachinarPakistan 10,9136,782
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9057,398
PeshawarPakistan 10,8846,763
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1276,914
PilarParaguay 10,2136,347
PiscoPeru 7,9914,965
PiuraPeru 6,9274,305
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2625,134
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5367,168
PoznanPoland 8,0985,032
PrzemyslPoland 8,5485,312
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0755,018
PortalegrePortugal 8,1775,081
Porto Portugal 7,9564,944
PavelecRussia 8,5365,305
PecoraRussia 7,4684,641
PermRussia 8,2605,133
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5973,478
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5964,721
PjatigorskRussia 9,6535,999
PoronajskRussia 6,7254,179
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3455,807
Providenja BayRussia 3,7342,320
PskovRussia 7,8894,902
PodorSenegal 9,5985,965
PopradSlovakia 8,5405,307
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,64910,346
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,20010,067
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6985,405
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5758,436
Port SudanSudan 12,1447,547
ParamariboSuriname 7,5264,677
PiteňSweden 6,9824,339
PalmyraSyria 10,5786,573
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9004,909
PhetchabunThailand 11,8887,387
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8937,390
PhraeThailand 11,7657,311
PhuketThailand 12,8727,999
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8507,985
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1147,528
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4107,712
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6814,152
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4274,615
PoltavaUkraine 8,8885,523
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8466,740
PradoUruguay 11,0476,865
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1266,914
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6011,617
Pana, IlUsa 2,4991,553
Paoli, InUsa 2,7491,708
Paris, IlUsa 2,5451,581
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7381,080
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1671,968
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,079671
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2551,401
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1621,343
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9611,219
Pendleton, OrUsa 226140
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2502,020
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3841,482
Perry, OkUsa 2,1681,347
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5042,177
Philo, OhUsa 2,9921,859
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6631,033
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,419882
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6351,637
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8141,127
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7331,077
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0981,925
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5392,199
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7372,322
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5761,601
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 682424
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8141,127
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4171,502
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8411,765
Port Angeles, WaUsa 364226
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8501,771
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4642,153
Port Townsend, WaUsa 364226
Portage, WiUsa 2,2811,417
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6852,290
Portland, OregonUsa 409254
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1601,342
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5851,607
Priest River, IdUsa 10968
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5522,207
Princeton, InUsa 2,6611,654
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6932,295
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,519944
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6924,159
PetaukeZambia 15,3549,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -