Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4256,478
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3436,427
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4646,502
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9777,443
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7036,030
RosarioArgentina 10,6256,602
RichmondAustralia 12,7657,933
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0037,459
RecifeBrazil 10,1666,317
RemansoBrazil 9,7766,075
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0975,032
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8196,723
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6586,623
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8766,137
Red Deer, AbCanada 588365
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7961,116
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,032642
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,029639
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2041,991
Revelstoke, BcCanada 368229
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3582,087
RuoqiangChina 10,0306,233
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7363,564
RandersDenmark 7,4854,651
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2673,273
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3113,301
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3655,198
RumipambaEcuador 6,6274,118
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0106,842
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1686,940
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9466,802
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8154,856
RostockGermany 7,7664,826
RhodesGreece 10,0856,267
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7423,568
ReykhólarIceland 5,5563,452
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6403,505
RamsarIran 10,5486,554
RashtIran 10,4896,518
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1654,453
RadicofaniItaly 8,8135,476
Resia PassItaly 8,3985,218
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7425,432
RivoltoItaly 8,5745,328
Rolle PassItaly 8,4935,277
RomeItaly 8,9345,552
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9375,554
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6055,347
RumoiJapan 7,1984,473
RigaLatvia 7,8714,891
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0004,972
RodriguesMauritius 16,90210,503
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4555,254
RabatMorocco 8,6585,380
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,0797,506
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,9759,306
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9457,423
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1747,565
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5127,154
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5007,147
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5307,165
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5267,784
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5567,181
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4027,085
RivasNicaragua 5,0293,125
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6107,215
RebolyRussia 7,3244,551
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2485,747
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8297,350
RagaSudan 12,8337,974
RashadSudan 12,7297,910
RenkSudan 12,8117,961
RumbekSudan 13,1888,195
RanongThailand 12,6527,862
Roi EtThailand 11,8037,335
RizeTurkey 9,9326,172
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4276,479
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0645,633
RomnyUkraine 8,7405,431
RovnoUkraine 8,5705,326
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8467,361
RochaUruguay 11,1206,910
Racine, WiUsa 2,4251,507
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,4732,158
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,222759
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,219758
Reading, PaUsa 3,4292,131
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 896557
Red Lodge, MtUsa 734456
Redding, CaUsa 862535
Redlands, CaUsa 1,521945
Reno, NevadaUsa 916569
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,5661,595
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4822,163
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4822,163
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2962,048
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0221,257
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1651,967
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8001,119
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3511,461
Rockville, InUsa 2,6191,628
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9221,195
Rome, GaUsa 3,1421,952
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6391,018
Roseburg, OrUsa 641399
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9621,219
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4952,172
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3241,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -