Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6316,606
ShkoderAlbania 9,2035,719
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1505,686
SaltaArgentina 9,6255,981
San AntonioArgentina 11,1366,920
San LuisArgentina 10,3726,445
San RafaelArgentina 10,3986,461
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7836,701
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9616,190
SarmientoArgentina 11,4127,092
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7647,932
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7567,927
SalzburgAustria 8,3995,219
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0286,231
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2316,358
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1126,284
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6964,161
SaveBenin 11,5287,164
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0975,653
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9885,585
SalvadorBrazil 10,3166,410
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7346,670
SantaremBrazil 8,2685,138
SantosBrazil 10,6966,647
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4306,481
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8225,482
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8166,100
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8406,736
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5426,551
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6266,603
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0195,605
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6946,646
São PauloBrazil 10,6406,612
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4066,466
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9684,951
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9836,204
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1686,319
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4556,497
SobralBrazil 9,4065,845
SoureBrazil 8,5585,318
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7206,040
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0896,891
SurubimBrazil 10,0906,270
SadovoBulgaria 9,3925,836
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3945,838
SofiaBulgaria 9,2875,771
SiemreapCambodia 12,0577,492
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4202,747
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 582362
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9332,444
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,148713
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1001,926
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8672,403
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 959596
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5311,573
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5772,223
Scott, SkCanada 846526
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7252,314
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1362,570
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5082,180
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5911,610
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8691,162
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9291,198
Slave Lake, AbCanada 881547
Smithers, BcCanada 1,014630
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3122,680
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0322,506
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 817508
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 809503
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3112,679
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5295,300
SalCape Verde 9,0205,605
SantiagoChile 10,1876,330
SewellChile 10,2576,374
ShanghaiChina 9,4235,855
ShantouChina 10,4066,467
ShenyangChina 8,3755,205
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1573,204
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7573,577
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2683,274
SibenikCroatia 8,9035,532
SplitCroatia 8,9465,559
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7554,819
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4774,647
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3223,307
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4673,397
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4083,360
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3093,299
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4003,355
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4143,365
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2803,281
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3723,338
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3003,294
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5093,423
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3803,343
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2823,282
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2333,252
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4233,370
San GabrielEcuador 6,5144,048
SalloumEgypt 10,4806,512
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7286,667
SohagEgypt 11,2296,978
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0836,887
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6252,874
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4437,732
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8884,280
StrasbourgFrance 8,1115,041
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9344,930
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6384,747
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7136,036
SchleswigGermany 7,6424,749
StuttgartGermany 8,1565,068
SamosGreece 9,9126,159
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6986,027
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0386,238
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2942,668
SiguiriGuinea 10,4436,489
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5452,824
SzegedHungary 8,8135,477
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5895,337
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5543,451
SagarIndia 11,8867,386
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8356,733
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0686,878
SemnanIran 10,7226,663
ShahroudIran 10,6426,613
ShirazIran 11,3837,073
ShannonIreland 7,0094,356
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5535,315
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1015,656
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3835,831
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6245,359
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8755,515
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3515,811
SigonellaItaly 9,4755,888
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2156,969
SagaJapan 8,7345,428
SaigoJapan 8,3065,162
SakaiJapan 8,3675,199
SakataJapan 7,6934,781
SapporoJapan 7,2834,526
SaseboJapan 8,7765,454
SendaiJapan 7,6814,773
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6175,355
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6395,368
ShinjoJapan 7,6784,771
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3875,212
ShirakawaJapan 7,8124,854
ShizuokaJapan 8,0985,032
SumotoJapan 8,3665,199
SuttsuJapan 7,3684,579
SuwaJapan 8,0294,990
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8506,121
SavannakhetLaos 11,7057,273
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9514,941
SiluteLithuania 7,9574,944
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2955,776
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,15110,036
SalimaMalawi 15,4819,620
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9267,411
SibuMalaysia 12,6487,860
SanMali 10,5756,572
SegouMali 10,4816,513
SikassoMali 10,6906,643
St. BrandonMauritius 16,53910,278
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0852,538
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8825,519
SainshandMongolia 8,6985,405
SafiMorocco 8,6595,381
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8465,497
SittweMyanmar 11,8667,373
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1114,419
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6743,526
SaiqOman 12,1397,543
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7807,941
SurOman 12,2067,585
SialkotPakistan 11,0136,844
SibbiPakistan 11,4097,090
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2636,377
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2065,099
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0916,892
SandomierzPoland 8,4265,236
SniezkaPoland 8,2225,109
SuwalkiPoland 8,1215,047
SzczecinPoland 7,9294,927
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2805,145
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2714,518
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7003,542
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,98610,555
Satu MareRomania 8,7535,439
SibiuRomania 8,9945,589
SulinaRomania 9,2325,737
SadrinskRussia 8,4815,270
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7124,792
SalekhardRussia 7,3124,544
SaratovRussia 8,8815,519
SejmcanRussia 5,4063,359
SelagoncyRussia 6,5904,095
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3733,960
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2974,534
SmolenskRussia 8,2915,152
SociRussia 9,6425,991
SortovalaRussia 7,5404,686
SuntarRussia 6,8434,252
SurgutRussia 7,8614,885
SverdlovskRussia 8,3965,217
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8184,858
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9413,692
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4927,763
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1979,444
SingaporeSingapore 13,2108,209
SliacSlovakia 8,5445,309
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5555,316
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4745,266
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1435,060
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1255,049
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0184,983
SevilleSpain 8,4215,233
SennarSudan 12,6567,864
ShambatSudan 12,3947,702
ShendiSudan 12,3207,656
StenseleSweden 6,9034,290
StockholmSweden 7,4704,642
StorlienSweden 6,9294,306
SundsvallSweden 7,1504,443
SantisSwitzerland 8,3035,159
SongeaTanzania 15,2279,462
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6717,252
SongkhlaThailand 12,8317,973
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1317,538
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7117,899
SurinThailand 11,9277,412
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1896,953
SokodeTogo 11,3577,057
SfaxTunisia 9,5375,927
SousseTunisia 9,4315,861
SamsunTurkey 9,8106,096
SiirtTurkey 10,2986,399
SivasTurkey 9,9916,209
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6546,620
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3564,571
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6994,163
SarataUkraine 9,1395,679
SarnyUkraine 8,5125,290
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3975,839
SumyUkraine 8,7585,442
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8757,379
SaltoUruguay 10,6436,614
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,052653
Safford, AzUsa 1,7671,098
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5262,191
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8012,362
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4421,517
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9071,185
Salem, InUsa 2,7491,708
Salem, OrUsa 482300
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 910566
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3491,460
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6281,633
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6611,032
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,168726
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7003,542
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,427887
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8891,174
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,526948
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,431889
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2922,045
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5391,578
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5472,204
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7561,092
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,314816
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7491,708
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 313195
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 312194
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1391,329
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 322200
Selma, AlUsa 3,1461,955
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6142,245
Seymour, InUsa 2,7491,708
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8821,791
Sheridan, WyUsa 917570
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6521,648
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8011,119
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7201,069
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5831,605
Southport, NcUsa 3,6522,270
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5281,571
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1211,940
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1111,312
Spokane, WaUsa 4629
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0021,244
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4301,510
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3231,444
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5882,230
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8471,148
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4431,518
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2381,391
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5392,199
State College, PaUsa 3,2612,026
State University, MsUsa 2,9331,822
State University, NmUsa 1,9791,230
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3142,059
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,203748
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2501,398
Stockton, CaUsa 1,114692
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8751,165
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6292,255
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4421,518
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5592,212
Sunnyside, WaUsa 232144
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2371,390
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9031,182
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2802,038
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2966,398
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1673,832
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4954,036
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2144,483
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9795,580
SocotraYemen 13,2658,243
SenangaZambia 15,0459,349
SerenjeZambia 15,1989,444
SeshekeZambia 15,2339,466
SolweziZambia 14,8799,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -