Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0806,886
TiranaAlbania 9,2885,772
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3716,445
TebessaAlgeria 9,3465,808
TimimounAlgeria 9,4895,897
TindoufAlgeria 9,1195,667
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4615,879
TrelewArgentina 11,3537,055
TucumanArgentina 9,8266,106
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9178,027
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9168,026
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5947,205
TibooburraAustralia 13,0788,127
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9497,425
TshaneBotswana 15,6319,713
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7046,030
TarauacaBrazil 7,7534,818
TauaBrazil 9,5935,961
TefeBrazil 7,6814,773
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5076,529
TeresinaBrazil 9,3415,805
TiriosBrazil 7,7804,835
TorresBrazil 10,9416,799
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7065,410
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0756,261
TriunfoBrazil 9,9146,160
TucuruiBrazil 8,7305,425
TuriacuBrazil 8,8715,512
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7771,726
Terrace, BcCanada 1,049652
Teslin, YtCanada 1,6801,044
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,383860
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,432890
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6561,029
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1341,326
Timmins, OnCanada 2,7061,681
Tofino, BcCanada 585363
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0141,873
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9941,861
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1321,946
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0891,298
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2272,627
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6126,595
TaiyuanChina 9,2845,769
TaoyuanChina 9,9956,211
TengchongChina 11,1336,918
TønderDenmark 7,5804,710
TylstrupDenmark 7,4144,607
TystofteDenmark 7,6404,748
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3343,314
TahrirEgypt 10,7696,692
TantaEgypt 10,7646,689
TallinEstonia 7,6404,747
TartuEstonia 7,7994,847
TampereFinland 7,4134,607
TurkuFinland 7,4704,642
ToulonFrance 8,5325,302
ToulouseFrance 8,2695,138
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4044,601
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4935,278
TchibanGabon 13,0658,119
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9436,179
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9624,947
TamaleGhana 11,1836,950
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4885,896
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7676,069
TimehriGuyana 7,2514,506
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7012,921
TelaHonduras 4,5282,813
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5988,450
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5988,450
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1868,194
TabrizIran 10,3576,436
TeheranIran 10,6896,642
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7586,685
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2755,763
TarvisioItaly 8,5455,310
TermoliItaly 9,0345,614
TorinoItaly 8,4385,243
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4195,231
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3185,790
TrevicoItaly 9,1365,677
TrevisoItaly 8,5705,325
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6315,363
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4325,240
TabouIvory Coast 11,1706,941
TadotsuJapan 8,4415,245
TakadaJapan 7,9364,931
TakamatsuJapan 8,4205,232
TakayamaJapan 8,0735,017
TanegashimaJapan 8,9115,537
TatenoJapan 7,9034,911
TateyamaJapan 8,0054,974
TokushimaJapan 8,4095,226
TokyoJapan 7,9554,944
TomakomaiJapan 7,3044,539
TottoriJapan 8,3125,165
ToyamaJapan 8,0314,991
ToyookaJapan 8,2735,141
TsuJapan 8,2345,117
TsurugaJapan 8,1875,088
TsuyamaJapan 8,3605,195
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1965,715
TripoliLebanon 10,5246,540
TobrukLibya 10,3986,462
TripoliLibya 9,8506,121
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9174,919
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,54110,279
TolanaroMadagascar 17,17910,675
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,87510,486
ThyoloMalawi 15,7489,786
TawauMalaysia 12,0857,510
TessalitMali 10,3436,427
TimbuktuMali 10,3956,459
TombMali 10,4006,463
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6806,015
TacubayaMexico 3,5792,224
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3592,087
TarialanMongolia 8,5385,306
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7405,431
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7665,448
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9325,550
TangierMorocco 8,5655,322
TarfayaMorocco 8,7855,459
TazaMorocco 8,8045,471
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6337,229
TaungooMyanmar 11,8487,362
ThandweMyanmar 11,9817,445
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7876,703
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4617,122
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5687,810
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8397,357
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6557,242
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5927,203
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6097,836
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4947,143
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7197,283
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3227,657
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1437,546
TahouaNiger 11,0856,888
TillaberyNiger 10,9116,780
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6365,367
TromsoNorway 6,5104,045
TrondheimNorway 6,8694,269
ThumraitOman 12,7087,897
TacnaPeru 8,7215,420
TarapotoPeru 7,2784,523
TrujilloPeru 7,2884,529
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9946,832
TorunPoland 8,0965,031
TimisoaraRomania 8,9015,531
TambovRussia 8,6775,392
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0726,259
TaraRussia 8,3315,177
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4224,612
TermezRussia 10,5556,559
TernejRussia 7,4044,601
TobolskRussia 8,2365,118
TomskRussia 8,2385,119
Tot’MaRussia 7,9234,923
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7344,806
TuapseRussia 9,5725,948
TuraRussia 7,1304,430
TurukhanskRussia 7,2034,476
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0387,480
TortosaSpain 8,4715,264
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4768,374
TokerSudan 12,2837,633
TartousSyria 10,4806,512
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9796,201
TaboraTanzania 14,5349,032
TakThailand 11,9377,418
TrangThailand 12,8487,984
TabligboTogo 11,5937,204
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,0448,727
TunisTunisia 9,3165,789
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2246,353
TireeUk 6,8074,230
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1634,451
TernopilUkraine 8,6635,384
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0046,838
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2692,031
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5651,594
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1421,952
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4522,145
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,7672,341
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5642,215
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7112,306
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9611,219
Temple, TxUsa 2,5511,585
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0641,904
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0771,912
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8461,769
Toledo, IaUsa 2,0701,286
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7761,725
Tooele, UtUsa 919571
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0451,271
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3182,062
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6551,029
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5872,229
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8201,131
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2271,384
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,0161,874
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9871,235
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0936,272
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9574,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -