Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3097,649
UaupesBrazil 7,2114,481
UbatubaBrazil 10,7376,672
UberabaBrazil 10,2336,359
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,467911
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5395,928
UpernavikGreenland 4,1042,550
UummannaqGreenland 4,2262,626
UdineItaly 8,5735,327
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2735,762
UenoJapan 8,2545,129
UnzendakeJapan 8,7825,457
UrakawaJapan 7,2644,514
UshibukaJapan 8,8425,495
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8804,897
UwajimaJapan 8,6025,345
UkmergeLithuania 8,0585,008
UtenaLithuania 8,0555,006
UlaangomMongolia 8,7975,467
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5335,302
UlgiiMongolia 8,9405,555
UliastaiMongolia 8,8805,518
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8885,523
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4485,249
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3415,183
UfaRussia 8,6195,356
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0273,745
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1295,051
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2873,285
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9294,927
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4134,607
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2013,232
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3513,946
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9473,074
Umm BeninSudan 12,7197,903
UmeňSweden 7,0974,410
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8217,346
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7157,280
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8187,344
UrfaTurkey 10,3136,408
UsakTurkey 9,8916,147
Uman’Ukraine 8,8695,511
UzgorodUkraine 8,6495,375
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1681,969
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8651,781
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5451,581
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8551,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -