Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1098,146
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9089,264
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6327,850
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,4777,132
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4889,003
WoomeraAustralia 13,5828,440
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0408,103
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6102,243
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9481,832
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,548962
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,8131,126
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8421,766
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8071,744
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,548962
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,100684
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0143,737
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5352,818
WajimaJapan 7,9954,968
WakamatsuJapan 7,8034,849
WakayamaJapan 8,3595,194
WakkanaiJapan 7,0844,402
WajirKenya 14,1308,781
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,0139,329
WindhoekNamibia 15,1789,432
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5457,174
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4927,141
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5937,204
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8137,341
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4767,131
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6827,259
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5477,176
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5437,173
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8587,368
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7547,304
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8857,386
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5747,192
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5107,152
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2567,616
WintonNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5207,158
WarsawPoland 8,2575,131
WroclawPoland 8,2275,112
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3905,214
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5627,806
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7117,277
WauSudan 13,0208,091
WaddingtonUk 7,3554,571
Waco, TxUsa 2,5131,562
Wake IslandUsa 7,3364,558
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7491,087
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7761,103
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,2302,007
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 181112
Walnut, IlUsa 2,2931,425
Warren, OhUsa 3,0151,874
Warren, PaUsa 3,1161,936
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3821,480
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,4262,129
Washington, IaUsa 2,1951,364
Washington, InUsa 2,6751,662
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7891,733
Watertown, NyUsa 3,2502,020
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6451,022
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3221,443
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7531,711
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9721,847
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5312,194
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0091,870
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8581,776
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3801,479
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3761,476
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0671,906
West Chester, PaUsa 3,4412,138
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0372,509
West Point, GaUsa 3,2131,996
West Point, NyUsa 3,5392,199
White Hall, IlUsa 2,4551,525
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6931,674
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2371,390
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0171,253
Wilbur, WaUsa 7446
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3932,108
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5362,197
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1041,929
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3082,056
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,082672
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,4412,138
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4892,168
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,6422,263
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5281,571
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,0811,915
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9041,183
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 752467
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8141,127
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,4322,133
Winslow, AzUsa 1,534953
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,3652,091
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3142,060
Wooster, OhUsa 2,9551,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -