Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0966,274
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2976,399
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0936,272
YaoundeCameroon 12,4887,760
YokoCameroon 12,3827,694
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9862,477
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6631,033
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,200746
YanjiChina 7,9664,950
YichangChina 10,0036,216
YinchuanChina 9,4815,891
YiningChina 9,6525,998
YariguiesColombia 6,1563,826
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3863,347
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2763,279
YazdIran 11,1376,921
YakushimaJapan 8,9595,567
YamagataJapan 7,7154,794
YamaguchiJapan 8,5895,338
YokkaichiJapan 8,2145,104
YokohamaJapan 7,9824,960
YonagoJapan 8,3705,201
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9416,178
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2386,362
YeMyanmar 12,1597,556
YolaNigeria 12,0447,484
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7575,442
YurimaguasPeru 7,2334,494
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4005,220
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9104,294
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3396,425
Yakima, WaUsa 217135
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,9221,195
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 645401
York, PaUsa 3,3662,092
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0271,881
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6951,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -