Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Davenport, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Davenport, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Davenport, Wa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9116,781
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5945,962
HuamboAngola 14,2628,862
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2948,261
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6418,477
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6568,486
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2637,620
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9284,305
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9151,190
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1302,567
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1232,562
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9931,860
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0212,499
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8231,754
Hay River, NtCanada 1,474916
Hope, BcCanada 312194
HaikouChina 11,0806,885
HailarChina 7,8924,904
HamiChina 9,4865,895
HetanChina 10,4186,474
HavanaCuba 4,1852,601
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4423,381
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4933,413
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2723,276
HelwanEgypt 10,8726,756
HurguadaEgypt 11,2346,981
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3923,972
HelsinkiFinland 7,5634,700
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5574,696
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6534,756
HamburgGermany 7,7404,810
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7404,810
HannoverGermany 7,8354,869
HelgolandGermany 7,6104,729
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3205,170
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0936,272
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1662,589
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5432,823
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5932,854
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9043,669
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5897,823
HaifaIsrael 10,6756,633
HaboroJapan 7,1624,451
HachijojimaJapan 8,1605,071
HachinoheJapan 7,4664,639
HagiJapan 8,5715,326
HakodateJapan 7,4124,606
HamadaJapan 8,4915,276
HamamatsuJapan 8,1595,070
HikoneJapan 8,2075,100
HimejiJapan 8,3405,182
HiradoJapan 8,7705,450
HirooJapan 7,2224,488
HiroshimaJapan 8,5095,287
HitaJapan 8,6925,401
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7975,466
HunLibya 10,3236,415
HomboriMali 10,6086,592
HomalinMyanmar 11,2997,022
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0167,467
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2427,607
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6267,846
HororataNew Zealand 12,2277,598
HyderabadPakistan 11,8677,374
HuanucoPeru 7,6144,731
HelPoland 7,9504,941
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2054,477
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9134,917
HatangaRussia 6,3383,939
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2604,511
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9878,070
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4177,095
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5875,336
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1806,326
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5845,334
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1615,071
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7448,541
HalaibSudan 11,8477,362
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5427,794
HudeibaSudan 12,2487,611
HaparandaSweden 6,9914,344
HarnosandSweden 7,1534,445
HamaSyria 10,4786,511
HassakahSyria 10,4266,479
Hua HinThailand 12,3297,661
HakkariTurkey 10,3716,444
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3184,547
HersonUkraine 9,1525,687
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7125,413
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7211,691
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5462,203
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5881,608
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3662,092
Hart, MiUsa 2,5061,557
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5912,231
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7251,072
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3732,096
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,290801
Hays, KsUsa 1,8161,129
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,076668
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8191,131
Helena, MtUsa 480298
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1451,954
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5232,189
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2922,045
Hermit, CoUsa 1,404872
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7301,696
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2161,998
Highmore, SdUsa 1,496929
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5162,185
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5281,571
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,6671,657
Holly, CoUsa 1,6931,052
Homer, AkUsa 2,5311,573
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5441,581
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7701,721
Horton, KsUsa 2,0151,252
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,290801
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2532,021
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5901,609
Houma, LaUsa 3,0871,918
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7671,720
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0421,890
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9701,846
Huron, SdUsa 1,577980
HanoiVietnam 11,2056,963
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1557,553
HarareZimbabwe 15,6919,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -